Chauffeured transfers in Erdenet · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Erdenet with the fare shown first
Erdenet arranges pre-booked transfers in Erdenet (Mongolia). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in MNT and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in MNT, no surprises on arrival
- 22 destinations in Erdenet, each with its page
- LandMark Hotelfrom MNT 52,300.0013 min
- Tesoro Hotel and Restaurantfrom MNT 55,700.0017 min
- Copper Hotel Erdenet /Зэс буудал Эрдэнэт/from MNT 56,000.0017 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Erdenet requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Erdenet and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
22
destinations in Erdenet
MNT 8,000.00
the cheapest route
13 min
Erdenet airport → LandMark Hotel
Prices by route
Guide prices in Erdenet, in MNT. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Erdenet airport → LandMark Hotel10.7 km · 13 minMNT 52,300.00from
- Erdenet airport → Tesoro Hotel and Restaurant12.3 km · 17 minMNT 55,700.00from
- Erdenet airport → Copper Hotel Erdenet /Зэс буудал Эрдэнэт/12.5 km · 17 minMNT 56,000.00from
- Erdenet airport → Erdenet Monument12.7 km · 17 minMNT 56,300.00from
- Erdenet airport → Erdenet Inn Hotel12.7 km · 17 minMNT 56,300.00from
- Erdenet airport → Erdenet City Theme Park12.9 km · 17 minMNT 56,600.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erdenet airport → LandMark Hotel | 10.7 km | 13 min | MNT 52,300.00 | See details |
| Erdenet airport → Tesoro Hotel and Restaurant | 12.3 km | 17 min | MNT 55,700.00 | See details |
| Erdenet airport → Copper Hotel Erdenet /Зэс буудал Эрдэнэт/ | 12.5 km | 17 min | MNT 56,000.00 | See details |
| Erdenet airport → Erdenet Monument | 12.7 km | 17 min | MNT 56,300.00 | See details |
| Erdenet airport → Erdenet Inn Hotel | 12.7 km | 17 min | MNT 56,300.00 | See details |
| Erdenet airport → Erdenet City Theme Park | 12.9 km | 17 min | MNT 56,600.00 | See details |
Within Erdenet
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Erdenet, at the same fixed price.
- Erkhestorgil hospital → Erdenet Inn Hotel0.6 km · 3 minMNT 8,000.00from
- Erkhestorgil hospital → Erdenet City Theme Park1.5 km · 6 minMNT 8,000.00from
- Achit Hospital → Deedes Hotel1.9 km · 5 minMNT 8,000.00from
- Erkhestorgil hospital → Tesoro Hotel and Restaurant1.9 km · 6 minMNT 8,000.00from
- Achit Hospital → Erdenet City Theme Park2 km · 6 minMNT 8,000.00from
- Achit Hospital → Erdenet hotel1.2 km · 5 minMNT 8,000.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erkhestorgil hospital → Erdenet Inn Hotel | 0.6 km | 3 min | MNT 8,000.00 | See details |
| Erkhestorgil hospital → Erdenet City Theme Park | 1.5 km | 6 min | MNT 8,000.00 | See details |
| Achit Hospital → Deedes Hotel | 1.9 km | 5 min | MNT 8,000.00 | See details |
| Erkhestorgil hospital → Tesoro Hotel and Restaurant | 1.9 km | 6 min | MNT 8,000.00 | See details |
| Achit Hospital → Erdenet City Theme Park | 2 km | 6 min | MNT 8,000.00 | See details |
| Achit Hospital → Erdenet hotel | 1.2 km | 5 min | MNT 8,000.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Erdenet
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Erdenet airport
from MNT 52,300.00Airport
X4MW+C83, Erdenet, Orkhon
See prices and book →Achit Hospital
from MNT 8,000.00Hospital
22JR+VC4, Erdenet, Orkhon
See prices and book →Erkhestorgil hospital
from MNT 8,000.00Hospital
23M4+H38, Erdenet, Orkhon
See prices and book →Hospital Complex of Erdenet Plant
from MNT 8,000.00Hospital
23G4+RV6, Erdenet, Orkhon
See prices and book →Medical center
from MNT 8,000.00Hospital
23P3+R5Q, Erdenet, Orkhon
See prices and book →Medipas HOSPITAL
from MNT 13,500.00Hospital
333C+JMJ, Erdenet, Orkhon
See prices and book →Copper Hotel Erdenet /Зэс буудал Эрдэнэт/
from MNT 8,750.00Hotel
Булганы зам erdenet city, А1001 зам Оргил худалдааны төвөөс 300м баруун талд, Эрдэнэт, Булган 61025
See prices and book →Deedes Hotel
from MNT 8,000.00Hotel
Erdenet, Orkhon
See prices and book →Erdenet hotel
from MNT 8,000.00Hotel
Erdenet-Bulgan Hwy, Erdenet, Orkhon
See prices and book →Erdenet Inn Hotel
from MNT 8,000.00Hotel
Баян-Өндөр сум, Тюряковын гудамж, Вэнс компанийн байр, Эрдэнэт хот, Orkhon 61020
See prices and book →LandMark Hotel
from MNT 8,650.00Hotel
Bayantsagaan bag, Bayan-Undur soum, Erdenet, Orkhon 61000
See prices and book →Molor Erdene hotel
from MNT 8,000.00Hotel
Туслах зам, Erdenet, Orkhon
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Erdenet?
In Erdenet and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Erdenet centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in MNT before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Erdenet?
The fare in MNT comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Erdenet?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Erdenet?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Erdenet, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car